Canada Immigration

Business Immigration

Program Advantage

The goal of Canada’s business immigration programs is to promote economic development and employment by attracting investors, entrepreneurs and self-employed individuals from outside Canada with venture capital, business acumen and entrepreneurial skills.

Individuals with business/managerial experience and relatively high net worth may be eligible to apply for a Canada Immigration (permanent resident) Visa under one of the Canadian business immigration programs under one of the following three sub-categories:

  1. Entrepreneur Start-up Visa Program: Start-Up Visa Entrepreneurs must secure funding and support from a designated Canadian investment organization. To do so, they must have a plan for a unique business that will be created in Canada.
  2. Self-Employed Persons Program: To qualify as a self-employed person, an individual must be willing and able to support him/herself and any dependents with self-employed income as a farmer, athlete, or artisan.

 

Requirements

If the investment comes from a designated Canadian venture capital fund, you must secure a minimum investment of $200,000.

If the investment comes from a designated Canadian angel investor group, you must secure a minimum investment of $75,000.

You don’t need to secure a financial investment from a business incubator. You must be accepted into a Canadian business incubator program.

Our services

We can help you make the best choice and guide you through the entire process. Contact us for more information

Work Permit

The difficulty with regard to the standard work permit process pertains to an application for something called a Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA), the positive approval of which is usually needed for a successful work permit application. In order for a LMIA to be approved, the employer must usually demonstrate that attempts were made to hire a Canadian for the position being filled by the foreign worker.

Program Advantage

  1. Business Purchase: Owners/Operators Work Permit

For many businesspersons around the world, Canada is the logical choice as the setting for embarking upon a new business venture or expanding an existing business. Majority owners of a business could be eligible for the Owner/Operator work permit, and would therefore be in the fortunate position of being exempt from the advertising requirements of the LMIA. This facilitates the process greatly, as this is usually the most problematic part of the work permit application.

  1. Intra-Company Transfer Program

For many businesspersons around the world, Canada is the logical choice as the setting for embarking upon a new business venture or expanding an existing business. Majority owners of a business could be eligible for the Owner/Operator work permit, and would therefore be in the fortunate position of being exempt from the advertising requirements of the LMIA. This facilitates the process greatly, as this is usually the most problematic part of the work permit application.

Requirements

Work in Canada must fall under one of three categories:

  • Executive: An employee who primarily directs the management of the enterprise or a major component thereof.
  • Senior Managerial: An employee who manages all or part of the enterprise and supervises/controls the work of other managers or professional employees.
  • Specialized Knowledge: An employee who can demonstrate specialized knowledge of the enterprise’s product or service or an advanced level of expertise in the enterprise’s processes and procedures.

Our services

We can help you make the best choice and guide you through the entire process. Contact us for more information

Family Sponsorship

Program advantage

Through the Family Class, Canadian citizens and permanent residents may sponsor their dependent children, parents and grandparents, spouse, common-law, and conjugal partners.

The Government of Canada has a strong commitment to keeping families together whenever possible. Because of this, processing of Family Class applications is a high priority at Canadian Visa Offices.

Under most circumstances, individuals coming to Canada as temporary foreign workers or permanent residents have the right to bring their dependents, including any and all dependent children, to Canada with them. However, circumstances arise when this is not possible at the time of immigration. For Canadian citizens and permanent residents with dependent children abroad, the government has created a special program to facilitate their loved ones’ entry into Canada.

Requirements

  • The sponsor must be at least 18 years of age;
  • The sponsor must be a Canadian permanent resident living in Canada or a Canadian citizen;
  • The sponsor cannot be in prison, bankrupt, under a removal order (if a permanent resident) or charged with a serious offence; and
  • The sponsor cannot have been sponsored to Canada as a spouse within the last 5 years.

Our services

We can help you make the best choice and guide you through the entire process. Contact us for more information

Visitor Visa

Program advantage

Canada is a magnificent country and a hot spot destination for world wide tourists, workers, businessmen and students. The millions of tourists and immigrants travel Canada every year with different goals, ambitions and future aspects. The diverse culture, favorable Government Policy’s visionary leadership and ideal working, business and study environment suits immigrants with different objectives and aspirations.

Requirements

  • Have a valid passport and other valid documents
  • Be in good health
  • Have a good moral character
  • Be able to convince the immigration officer that you have your family, property, assets, etc. That  would serve as incentive to come back to your home country.
  • Be able to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country before expires your visa.
  • Have sufficient found to support yourself in Canada and the amount depends on how long you will stay in Canada and whether you will be stay with family, friends  or any paid accommodation.

Our services

We can help you make the best choice and guide you through the entire process. Contact us for more information

We look at the law differently.

به گروه وکلای بین المللی رایتون خوش آمدید