Spain Residency

Program advantage

Since 2008 and the global crash which hit Spain harder than most countries, what it hasn’t been seen as is an economic powerhouse, which Spain looked like becoming in 2006 when it was the eighth largest economy in the world. However after several years of recession, Spain finally seems to have turned the corner, its economy is on the rise, tourism is at an all-time high and people are spending money again. It could also be the perfect time for foreign investors to take advantage of Spain’s Golden Visa Resident Program.

Requirements

The list of requirements for applicants of the Spain Golden Visa Residency Program are simple and straightforward:

  • An applicant must be a non-EU national
  • And applicant must be at least 18-years-old
  • An applicant must have authorized proof of no criminal record
  • An applicant must have authorized proof of medical insurance whether private or public
  • An applicant must have sufficient legal funds to support themselves and their family whilst residents of Spain

To be eligible for Spain’s Golden Visa, applicant must be prepared to invest in Spain via one of the following options:

  • Via a real estate purchase within Spanish territory of a minimum €500,000
  • By depositing a minimum €1,000,000 in a Spanish bank account for 5 years
  • By investing a minimum €1,000,000 in shares of publicly trading (or non-trading) Spanish companies for 5 years
  • By investing a minimum €2,000,000 in Spanish Treasury bonds for 5 years

Our services

Please feel free to contact us

We Are Professional In:

business

Business Immigration

Professional & Skilled Workers

Provincial Nominees

Work Permit

Family Sponsorship

Student Visa

Visitor Visa

PR Card Renewal

Citizenship Application

Immigration Appeal

We look at the law differently.

به گروه وکلای بین المللی رایتون خوش آمدید